Sussex Central High School

Sussex Central High School, in Millsboro, Del., 2019

The following students were recognized for their efforts during the first marking period at Sussex Central High School in the 2020-2021 school year.

Seniors — High Honor Roll

Ailon Ortiz, Jennifer; Alban, Eleanor Catherine Bounds; Andree, Madison Marie; Angelini, Julianne Elizabeth; Ankrom, Mason Eric; Araya, Andrea Danielle; Barrios Lopez, Melody Rubi; Blades, Mallory Renee Elizabeth; Briddell, Aryanna Lanet; Cosbey, Alexis N.; Cross, Jasmine Elizabeth; Da Silva Barros, Keleyn Stefany; Delise, Ashley Autumn; Dennis III, Alton Lee; Felder Jr., Leondra; Figueroa, Jayden Lee; Forelus, Bethania; Gabriel-Niz, Karen Wendy; Gargano, Hannah Joely; Gootee, Jordan Lorne; Green, Kyle Joseph; Haines, Camryn Jenean; Handlin, Liana Elise; Hernandez Mejia, Mariela Dalila; Herrera Hernandez, Cinthia Vanessa; Hickman, Kailee Nicole; Hines-Ringgold, Jaequan LaMonte; Hudson, Tyler Zachary; Jerezano Trochez, Reina Michel; Keeler, Camden Jaret; King, Dylan Robert; Layfield, Macy Mckenna; Lewis, Jessica Lynne; McCray, Na’Zhae Brenda; McCready, Alyssa Mae; Mejia-Ortiz, Luis Gerardo; Napoleon, Kenisha Joanne; Perez Hernandez, Katherine Daniela; Pulido-Escalante, Carlos Raul; Ramirez-Martin, Casandra Melina; Ramirez-Santos, Jason Santiago; Rodriguez-Rodriguez, Gabriela Alexandra; Ruckle, Kinsie T. Alexandria; Sandoval-Sandoval, Jacqueline Lizbeth; Seiler, Johanna Alexis; Smith, Penn Maxwell; Snipes, Andriah Leardis; Sosnoski, Tyler Patrick; Spaccarelli, Ethan James; Stratton Jr., Phillip Dashawn; Street Jr., Patrick Lee; Taylor, Lillian Elizabeth; Tijerina, Rebecca Hazel; Timmons, Asher Andrew; Toomey, Alicia Nicole; Tranfaglia, Kyle Robert John; Truitt, Katelyn Marie; Truitt, Novie Tekoa; Truitt, Sophie Moriah; Tung, Victor; Tunis, Austin Michael; Valencia, Kendall Lauren; Whitman, Emily Noel; Wilson, Megan Elaine; Wisseman, Alexis A.; Witke, Tina Marissa; Wootten, David Michael.

Seniors — Honor Roll

Bartolon Martin, Nelson; Branco, Annabelle Elizabeth Patricia; Brewington, Emma Jayde; Briggs Jr., William F; Browne, Aiden Joseph; Budynkiewicz, Summer L; Cannon, Tessa Morgan; Cassidy, Gavin Thomas Kieran; Chandler, Cole David; Chilel Niz, Liliana Sofia; Collins, Caden Blake; Connor, Emily Marie; Crozier, Mackenzie Nicole; Dennis, Hailey Patricia; Dias Bustillo, Daniela Nicole; Doughty, Antonio James; Fleetwood, Rebekah Marie; Flores, Abrahan; Ford, Grace Marie; Fox, Kiley Gabrielle; Gray, Abbigail Lynn; Greenlee, Michael; Hall, Kylee Maree; Heinicke, Jacob William; Herrera Hernandez, Lesly Viridiana; Hopkins, Ja’Nasia India La’Niya; Jester, Cole Allen; Johnson, Brandon Allen; Juarez-Cruz, Michelle Ariana; Keller, Michael Paul; Lee, Treasur CarRon; Limage, Henrique Leroi Kymarle; Lopez Garcia, Karla Yaneth; Lopez-Perez, Jairo Abimael; Luffman, Elizabeth Renee; Mariner, Jackson Robert; McGee II, Sean Kendrick; McKirby V, Andrew Joseph; Messick, Samantha Katherine; Meyers, Sarah Evelyn; Moore, Bridget Ann; Moore, Nathaniel Grayson; Munoz, Carolyn Elizabeth; Nichols, Marquise Raheem; Nickerson, Ashley Nicole; Ortiz Arias, Alberto; Ottinger, Madison Marie; Otwell, Tatum Riley; Palokas, Asher James; Perez-Perez, Yeili Guisel; Phillips, Kelly Ann; Pulido-Escalante, Carla Edith; Purnell, Shammond Zire; Pyle, Adrianna Dorothy; Radcliffe, Andrew Joseph; Reinford, Raven Skye; Roblero-Velasquez, Derli; Roman Pinzon, Leslie Anabely; Roney, Elijah Emmanuel; Saquic Pretzintzin, Yeferson Isaac; Satchell-Harmon, Javontai’ Keryan; Schaeffer, Mackenzie Brooke; Schmidt, Aislinn Kendall; Sebastian-Martin, Zuleima Yanira; Silkworth, Taylor Elizabeth; Smith, Joshua Jamal Jalyn Cordel Terrence; Smith, Rebekah Joy Ji; Townsend, Alexia Nicole; Warrington, Jade Elizabeth; Webb, Skylar Haven; Williams, Joshua Emmanuel; Wilson, Jeremiah Micah; Witke, Tyrell Joshua.

Juniors — High Honor Roll

Anderson, Brenden Conway; Bartolon-Garril, Luis Perfecto; Benton, Gage Alexander; Blackham, Violette Nicole; Blewitt, Bailey Rebecca; Bobak, Grace Marie; Bristow, Angel Leann; Burtson, Ryan Joseph; Ceylan, Melanie Selime; Collins, Hannah Raene; Cope, Caden Lee; Diego-Antonio, Veronica; Dutton, Jackson Tull; Edwards, Aakailya Netalya; Gartman, Jack Murphy; Gigante, Ian Andres; Gutierrez-Chicas, Katerine Julieth; Harris, Trinity Nicole; Hart, Rylee J.; Hidalgo-Barrios, Stephanie Anai; Kim, Jiseop; Lewis, Brandi; Lopez-Juarez, Allison Dianna; Lopez-Perez, Sujeidi Carin; Lucas-Lopez, Kevin Israel; Mahan, Diamond Jade; Martin-Sandoval, Fredi; Mason, Cade Agustin; Moore, Megan Elizabeth,;Nasir, Iman; Ortiz-Ramirez, Jordy Randy; Perdue, Bayleigh Katherine; Perdue, Bethany Lucille; Perez-Vasquez, Giovanni; Perez-Vasquez, Hugo; Pusey, Kalyn Ryan; Ramon-Rendon, Joanna; Reyes, Carla Janet Riddle, Keith D.; Roman Pinzon, Jaqueline Mishel; Sullivan, Michael James; Terry, Laicie Ann; Vandercapellen, Erik Reilly; Velasquez-Gonzalez, Shellie Brisaida; Ventura-Velasquez, Kelvin Ivan; Wilkins, Jarret Tyler.

Juniors — Honor Roll

Abbott, John Gunnar; Amankwaa, Bryttnei Afua; Austin, Mickayla Marie; Baker, Jase Caden; Benfer, Emily Faith; Bohenick Jr., David Frank; Brogan, Leilani Grace; Bryan, Braxton Chase; Burton, Jaden Nashon; Calixto Coconi, Ingrid; Ceballos, Caleb Daniel; Cox, Hailey Grace; Cutchin, Lily Ann; Denning, Kali Joy; Dennis, Lauryn Rose; DiMattia, Emma-Lou Elizabeth; Donaway, Daxton B.; Erskine, Bailey Michelle; Escalante-Barrios, Danny Jason; Evick, Katelyn Nicole; Febre, Sean Paul Ivan Mata; Felipe Ramos, Dilma Marileni; Feltz, Thomas Duncan; Fox, Shayla Rae; Gardner, Zimir Jermaine; Givans, Jada Brie; Guagliardo, Makayla Dawn; Harmon, Levin Matthew; Harmon, Peyton Riley; Hernandez Dominguez, Manuel; Hollins, Tyler Matthew; Hurst, Alayajia Zy-Airah; Johnson, Zachary Matthew; Jones, Mya Kelly; Lopez Gomez, Oscar Alexander; Lopez Lopez, Sonia Esmeralda; Lopez-Ortiz, Elisa Brenda; Lynch, Hannah Marie; Mathis, Jefferson Ellis; Matthews Jr., Andre Noah; McTeer, Madelynn Dawn; Messina, Makenna Marie; Mihalics, Lucian Alexandr; Morales-Morales, Jeconias; Morales-Ortiz, Delgy Adaly; Olah, Sebastian Gabriel; Orobono, Krista Isabella; Palma-Ceballos, Deborah Elisabet; Paxtor-Morales, Amy Margaret; Ramos-Perez, Jair Yovanni; Ramseur, Janece Ja’Lynn; Reid, Brenya Nyana Bennea; Richmond, Torrie Lynne; Rios-Perez, Angeles Sugey; Rispoli, Mikayla Amore; Roblero-Deleon, Sandi Darlene; Roblero-Perez, Ricardo; Roblero-Roblero, Edwin Anthony; Rodriguez-Costa, Diego David; Roman, Edwin; Roth, Corin Marie; Ryan, Alexandra Rose; Sabia, Sierra Marie; Shiflet, Paige Rylea; Smith, Savanah Rian; Stuart, Lilly Jade; Tarr, Devin Jackson; Taylor, Rhyne Faye; Thomas, Emani Jabriele; Tiano, Giuseppe Roberto; Tidwell, Harley Savannah; Vail-Ramirez, Melvin Anibal; Velasquez-Garcia, Jordan Kenneth; Velasquez-Mazariegos, Jerry Edson; Verosko, Kaylee Danielle; White, Kaitlyn Brianna; White, Nathanial Lee.

Sophomores — High Honor Roll

Anderson, Sean Patrick; Bieber, Marissa Marie; Cabrera, Andrea Elizabeth; Camper, Kamryn Noelle; Carey, Daykhi Kweli; Charles, Wyatt Lemuel; Chavez, Malaine Janell; Cole, Joslyn Marie; Cruz-Maria, Emily; Cullen, Eva Christina; Dixon, Rylee Nicole; Dorey, Brandon Tyler; Fagundes-Rocha, Michael Augusto; Fox, Olivia Elizabeth; Garcia-Gonzalez, Abner Robinson; Gomez Zacarias, Brizeida Ezmeralda; Gomez-Bartolon, Ruth Noemi; Harmon, Matthew Ryan; Jackson, Carissa Lynn; Kemp, Grace Marie; King, Austin James; Lopez Mendez, Johnny David; Luckey, Veronica Kathryn; Manson, Jandra Lynn; McGee, Kyleigh Annette; Megginson, Katelynne Grace; Moore, Chandler William; Morales, Olivia Mei; Morris Jr., Troy Benjamin; Nicolas, Fabrice Daniel Rosmchel; Olivieri, Connor J.; Patel, Haiya; Payne, Kamryn Leigh; Peterson, Oriana Gabrielle; Polk, Jadyn Alexis; Ramirez-Antonio, Elizabeth Natalia; Rementer, MacKenzie Jayne; Robledo, Kailey Lezeth; Roblero-Morales, Carla Sofia; Robles, Daniella A; Roe, Kaleb Jayson; Rogers, Cole Kenneth; Ruiz-Estrada, Kevin Alexander; Sellers, Gabriel Boyd; Sockriter, Kameron Reese; Thens, Brian Louis; Tomlinson, Alexia Marie; Van Hauter, Carrie Elizabeth Kay; Ventura, Jesse; Villareal, Mary Julienne Fernandez; Walker, Emma Claire; Warren, Jane Margaret; Wright, Breyden Michael; Zhu, Sherly; Zolocsik, Thomas Raines.

Sophomores — Honor Roll

Arbeene, Allison Marie; Arbeene, Brittany Lee; Austin, Jolene Rae; Ayres, Dayanairra Torshay; Barger, Jayden Nicholas; Beck, Nicki James; Brittingham, Jonathan Cole; Bryant, Devon Darian-Christopher; Buckley, Jacob Paul; Butler, Melleca Vonceia; Carmona-Miranda, Travis DeJesus; Connor, Patrick Joshua; Copes, Nakiya Sabree-Denyse; Cruz-Osorio, Magali; Curtis, Kaden Trey; Curtis, Ta’maya Lynell; Darmstadter, Blair Addison; Decker, Abigail Marie; Dement, Joshua Jason; Dempsey, Madelyn Brooke; Dominguez Jr., Juan Luis; Durasky, Ashley Virginia-Christine; Flowers, Nathan Allen; Geissinger, Evan Matthew; Gilces, Josefina Carmiana; Gonzalez-Miguel, Marilyn Ivy; Hall II, Garney Jamison; Hammen-Smith, Gabriel Isaiah; Hayes, Preston James; Hellens, Cameron Robert; Hellens, Wyatt Wayne; Hernandez, Carlos Luis; Hernandez-Barrios, Vanessa; Hill, Cameron Alexander; Holden, Jocelyn Taylor; Houseman, Elizabeth Tyler; Hughes, Luke Andrew; Imhoff-Bates, Thomas Benjamin; Johnson, Amelia Marie; Johnson, Olivia Ashley; Juarez Ros, Manuel Alejandro; Justice, Ella Joan; Kelsic, Tatiana Annae; Kepley, Zachary Martin; Killian, Kevin Alexander; Knight, Evan Michael; Layfield, Cody Benjamin; Ledsome, Grayson Alexander; Locklear, Emma Elizabeth; Mack, Lillyann Olivia; Megee, Kalib James; Mejia-Ortiz, Yasmin Victoria; Micielli, Sophia Stacia; Morales-Chaj, Arilin Sarai; Murray, Ma’Ryka Lanaye; Neal Jr., Ivan Deran; Ortiz-Perez, Kathy Regina; Ortiz-Uscanga, Yelitza; Passwaters, Hannah Rae; Pastora, Jair Diaz; Perez-Ortiz, Edwin Yordi; Potts Jr., Nicholas; Powers, April Elizabeth; Pulice, Alexa Sheridan; Pyle, Britney Ann; Richie, Chelsea Elizabeth; Robinson, Ryder James; Roblero Mazariegos, Sherlyn Hiromi; Roblero-Chavez, Ingrid Rosmin; Rodriguez-Jerez, Jordan Daniel; Ronkette, Cody; Smith, Matthew Robert; Smith, Zachary Adam; Smitley, Madison Lee; Sockriter, Hayley Jo; Solomon, Hazel Gumilan; Statler, Garrett William; Steen, Jaxon Reif Mumford; Sweeten, Lillian Mackenzie; Thomas, Anastasia May; Tucker, Colin Shane; Turner, Nicole Renee; Wescott, Nellieona Anniemae; White, Kyle Robert; Wilkerson, Blake Allen.

Freshmen — High Honor Roll

Ables, Nicholas Matthew; Albano, Ava Karen; Anderson, Kiersten Ansley; Bartolon Morales, Melissa; Belfont, Kayla Anne; Benchoff, Harold Clarke; Blanco-Gonzalez, Danahi; Bunting, Brayden Zachary; Burkett, Taylor Nicole; Burnett, Morgan Ciara; Burroughs, Noah Cameron; Cax-Perez, Maria Angela; Cifuentes-Gutierrez, Ashley Judith; Clarke, Connor Matthew; Conrad Jr., Jo E. Sterling; Crozier, Riley Brynn; Cruz-Soler, Sury; Davis, Takyla Ariahna Manay; De Souza Pinheiro, Nubia Cypreste; Dukes, Peyton Elizabeth; Escobar-Lopez, Jackelyn Lidya; Finocchiaro, Rilee Nicole; Floyd, Naomi Renee; Gartman, Molly Kathleen; Gomez Bartolon, Delsy Elizabeth; Green III, James Leslie; Hassler, Catherine Marie; Hastings, Jasmine Ann; Hearn, Madison Sienna; Hellard, Joseph William; Hunt, Jasmine Monique; Jacko, Kayla Brooke; Jones, Nina Alana Janelle; Jones, Payton Ann Marie; Kilgo, Rosaria Siena; Knapp, Abigail Hope; Ledsome, Wyatt Christopher; Lopez-Cotoc, Kelsey Fannely; Lopez-Renoj, Yamileth Anahi; Marshall, MaryJane Rose; Martinez-Gonzalez, Angel; Marzullo, Olivia Lorraine; Mejia-Santizo, Helen Vanesa; Mejia-Vasquez, Eileen; Mendoza Vicente, Kimberly Adamaris; Moore, Nataleigh Ruth; Morales Chun, Carlos Daniel; Murray, Chase Russell; Negron, Justin Caleb; Nguyen, Phuc Thien; Osorio-Perez, Jasmine; Peden, Jace Thomas; Perez-Rivera, Lenny Adilson; Perez-Velasquez, Bradly Yovani; Pride, Aniyah Simone; Pritchett, Bekah Lee Hope; Rivas Soto, Ariana Daniela; Rodriguez, Kyler Davis; Sandoval-Ramos, Helen Sulemya; Savage, Talan Michael; Sheridan, Leah Marie; Shirey, Anderson Philip; Short, Danielle Erin; Silva, Brenda Almeida; Slater, Jay’Lyn Lashay’e; Sontay-Pelico, Lindsey Michelle; Street, Brandin Lee; Velasquez-Soto, Elvi; Wagner, Matthew Connor; Wilkins, Mollie Gray; Witke, Ronald Aaron; Yosko, Savannah Michelle; Zunun-Velasquez, Elioani Shari.

Freshmen — Honor Roll

Alvarado-Ortiz, Yahir Alexander; Anderson, Jeremy David; Ascencio-Maravilla, Ervin Gudiel; Benton, Savannah Ann; Berner, Jake Ryan; Brockbrader, Zane Mikel; Bruch, Kirra Elizabeth Dawn; Buckley, Samantha Rose; Bush, Emily Mae; Cannon, Gabriel Lee; Carrera, Leilani; Carrera-Loor, Yazline Ivonne; Castillo-Molina, Daphnne Nineth; Clobes, Caleb Michael; Collins, Alexa Nicole; Cross, Kahlel Joseph; Davis, Alyza Brooke; de Leon-Ortiz, Sheili Apolonia; Dutton, Jacob Walker; Encarnacion, Keith Raymond; Esposito, Michaela Reeann; Farkas, Kaden Nicholas; Fink Jr, Joshua James; Garcia-Roblero, Edder Ociel; Gleaton, Kira Jane; Gomez Martin, Ana Marimar; Gomez-Lopez, Liliana; Gonzalez-Velasquez, Luis Yobani; Gudino-Ponce, Leslie Jacqueline; Gutierrez Fuentes, Deyvi Yaneth; Harris, Ne’Vaeh Divine; Henry Jr., Jonathan Lee; Hernandez Lopez, Keychaly; Hickman, Zachary William; Jarvis, Emidio Richard; Jimendez-Jimenez, Ferdy Aldo; Juarez Esteban, Erlinda Estefania; Kennedy, Rez Brandon; Lancaster, Jacey Morgan; Laurie, Blaine Edward; Layfield, Madge Marie; Lewis, Landon James; Lineweaver, Jayna Destani; Lopez-Chilel, Adriana Carmelina; Lopez-Roblero, Jason Josue; Lynch, Jillian Faith; Maisano, Jeremy James; Martin-Chavez, Rosa Marisol; Martin-Perez, Miguel Angel; Martinez-Velasquez, Eric Alexander; Marx, Max Joseph; Marzullo, Carmela Marie; Mattos, Hayden William; Mazariegos-Lopez, Jordy; McBride-Allen, Marcus Jamal; McCabe, Caleb Michael; McKee, Carly Alexis; Mendez-Reyes, Willey Yandel; Mendoza-Perez Jr., Teodoro; Miller Cordrey, Mikayla Ryan; Nathan, Zaniyah Carlaijah; Niz-Lucas, Mariela Damaris; Norwood, Bryant Shamir; O’Day, Thomas Cash; Orobono, Franco James; Orth, Andrew James; Ortiz Diaz, Carlos Oliverio; Ottinger, Hayden Seth; Parker, Ryan Matthew; Perez Bravo, Sheyly Yasmary; Perry, Hannah Rose; Pierre-Louis, Christopher; Pride III, James Major; Pusey, Dylan Ronald; Ramirez-Lucas, Ashley Balvina; Ramirez-Mendez, Rocio Yesenia; Ramos Ruiz, Nakiarys Amaia; Roblero, Jeff; Roehrich-Frank, Jack Richard; Showard, Kaley M; Steele, Landon Blake; Stevens Jr., Shawn Duval; Stong, Samantha Lee; Sturgis, To’mya Kamia; Tarr, Damien Alekzander; Taylor, Anthony Sakai Eldre; Timmons, Kassi Elizabeth; Velasquez Vicente, Elvis Ronaldo; Velasquez-Chilel, Mileydi Anayeli; Velasquez-Garcia, Jeffri Frainner; Velasquez-Gonzalez, Charlotte Lizbet; Walla, Erik Joseph; Weldon, Allison Jenna; Weldon, Austin James; Wells, Madison Leigh; Wescott, De’Nella Shanay; Wilkins Jr., Mark Keith; Williams, Dejour Taevon-Nasir; Yoc-Perez, Marta Julia.