Indian River announces second quarter honor students


The following students were recognized for their academic achievements during the second marking period at Indian River High School:

High Honors (Grade between 93-100)
SENIORS

Melissa Alesi, Kathleen Berntsen, Joseph Boell, Whitney Bowden, Timothy Callahan, Amber Carney, Catherine Clark, Ashley Collison, Bianey Cordoba, Jessica Garcia, Jordan Hale, Lindsay Hardt, Sierra Hattier, Jessica Hazzard, Jennifer Johnson, Kyle Johnson, Nathaniel Kortvelesy, Angel Lopez, Haley Mitchell, Kristina Page, Jacquelyn Powers, Jesse Pryor, Elizabeth Reichert, Brandon Richards, Maria Rickards, Ravin Robinson, Jessica Rogers, Darell Singleterry, Stephanie Steele, Bradley Tephabock, John Timmons, Pamela Townsend, Eric Tsavdar

JUNIORS
Andrew Bokinsky, Chad Brasure, Lauren Cook, Andrew Cordell-Carey, Amanda Decker, Mary Ellen Dupont, Benjamin Gichner, Richard Giorgilli, Ashley Hudson, Sasha Keller, Autumn Koons, Thomas Reichert, Kathryn Riley, Erin Sagers, Lauren Sheats, Christy Shockley, Krista Showalter, Tracey Truitt, Natali Vasquez, Laura Walter, Kayla Warrington, Sharde’ Wise

SOPHOMORES
Mark Ahlfeldt, II, Stephen Alesi, Bethany Beck, Timothy Berzins, Matthew Binsted, Julie Butters, Elsa Cordoba, Arthur Davidson, Matthew D’Orazio, Erica Evans, Anthony Firlein, Nicholas Firlein, Cassandra Gibbs, Daniel Kleinstuber, Nicole Kline, Jordan Marvel, Keili Marvel, Christina McClarren, Kelly McCreary, Matthew Revel, Karalyn Roach, Jessica Rosario, Harold Seiders, Shawnee Seitz, Elizabeth Shoemaker, Perry Townsend, Jennah Truitt, Richard Webster, Kaitlyn Wells

FRESHMEN
Nyssa Altman, Ryan Blatzheim, Chelsea Bragen, Hayley Brennan, Anna Marie Brown, Abigail Buchler, Taryn Buck, Heather Cosner, Jesse Dickenson, Jeffrey Edwards, Kathryn Gichner, Michelle Giorgilli, Kristen Hattier, Leez Howard, Sarah Huffstickler, Nicholas Kmetz, Erin Kortvelesy, Ian Martin, Cori McCowan, Eli Mumford, Kendra Schaefer, Mariena Schleifer, Kim Tran, Jordan Warrington, William Wingate

Honors (Grades between 85-92)
SENIORS

Adam Austin, Tyler Bare, Lauren Beam, James Bennett, III, Colleen Bryner, Katie Bond, Robert Boyce, Kelly Brittin, Amanda Brown, Jonathan Bruch, Reed Carter, Maria Counts, Beau Croll, IV, Catherine Cummings, Donald Davidson, Jr., Haley Davis, James Drake, Charmaine Edwards, Edwin Edwards, Benjamin Esender, Alison Evans, Lafayette Ferebee, Megan Ferry, Heather Foskey, Joseph Fowler, Shana Garrison, Mark Giblin, Gerald Hartsell, Samantha Hauck, Leah Hudson, Dona Inthaxoum, Cody Jensen, Jeffrey Kerin, Matthew Lewis, Aleni Martin, Benjamin McCabe, Sean McMullen, Jerry Meiklejohn, Robert Mitchell, Brenna Morin, Charles Mullikin, Elise Murray, Shawn Outten, Chelsea Paoli, Devon Pennell, Stephanie Richter, Scott Roberts, Jennifer Roberts, Ashely Rowe, Shawn Sadowy, Christopher Salas, Vanessa Sanchez, Shawn Scott, Warren Silveira, Stephanie Simms, Jesus Soto, Jessica Spencer, Tiffany Steele, Stephanie Ware, Dishika Waters, Courtney Wisniewski

JUNIORS
Justen Albright, Karen Ambrose, Richard Barnes, Craig Conover, Jennifer Conroe, Jena Cooper, John Cordeaux, Jr., Joshua Dean, Andrew Endebrock, Jamie Ennis, Fletcher Garrison, Reyna Gil, Taisha Gonzalez, Jamie Hammond, Tyler Hastings, Marc Hayden, Andrew Hensler, Antoinette Hickman, Marin Hitch, Courtney Hoban, William Ireland, Jr., Tyward Jennings, Lauren Johnson, Thomas Jurusik, Cory Lord, Bryan Lynch, Amanda Mayfield, Danielle Melson, James Melson, Aaron Mumford, Abby Nauman, Timothy Paris, Sara Pleasanton, William Powell, Carli Reed, Gregory Reynolds, Mario Robles, Ryan Shannon, Ashely Shoun, Edward Smith, Jarrel Taylor, Samantha Villari, Megan Workman

SOPHOMORES
Brock Alexander, Ashely Anderson, Lucas Beam, Sarah Beebe, Sarah Benner, Lindsey Brasure, Jessica Braun, Scott Bulkeley, Michael Casale, Molly Chamberlin, Hannah Clark, Charles Cole, John Conner, Robert Dasher, Renee Davidson, Justin Edwards, Sergio Estrada, Lisa Garcia, Rocco Garufi, Karlee Gland, Danielle Hall, Anthony Harmon, Kaitlyn Harper, Amanda Heath, Emily Hendrickson, Joshua Hudson, Kasey Jackson, Trenton Jones, Kelly Jurusik, Takia Lewis, Nicole Little, Maribel Lopez, Kari Mcinnis, Cara Morris, Pierre Mumford, Christopher Orhelein, Tara Palmer, Chelsea Passieu, Heather Phillips, Shannon Phillips, Amanda Quay, David Roe, Peter Roenki, Nakita Small, Joshua Sweetman, Gregory Tate, Jr., Darren Taylor, Brooke Timmons, Philip Townsend, Kyle Tribbit, Kortney Tripp, Brian Uibel, Thomas Veith, Zachary Warner, Samantha Windett, Elizabeth Wright.

FRESHMEN
Trevor Abbott, Chelsea Allen, Alvaro Antezana, Jacob Balasus, Paul Barch, Taylor Bar, James Barker, Britanni Beck, Henry Bennett, Caitlin Blitz, Karni Brittingham, Manuel Camacho, Jenni Carney, Daniel Cervantes, Johnathan Charles, Tarez Cheers, Dawnae Collins, Ethan Collins, Jose Cortez, Melissa Denney, William Edwards, Jake Fox, Eric Foxwell, Jillian Gamble, Janeth Garza, Dina Greenleaf, Michelle Givans, Daisey Hall, Terry Henry, Jr., Jasmine Holden, Christina Hooten, Hillary Hudson, Eric Huovinen, Jerrod Jarmon, Kevin Keorlet, Morgan Kerns, Ian Langeheine, Sean Lewis, Cody Lockwood, Rosalie Magathan, Dayton Magee, Amber McCabe, Alysa Melson, Heather Mosher, Leonardo Navarrete, Gina O’Connell, Sean O’Connor, Alicia Passmore, Charne’ Rayne, Tonya Rayne, Tyshun Rembert, Nicole Richards, Amanda Roberts, Steven Salas, Lucas Saylor, Jacquelyn Sheldon, Brandon Smith, Torin Smith, Brittany Steele, Kyle Stranick, Caleisha Suggs, Ryann Trager, Travis Truitt, Kyle Tubbs, Anissa Villella, Blake Webster, Lekeya Weston, Jasmine West, Katy Wood, Martha Wright.